Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okhotsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okhotsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okhotsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,6954,160
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,6274,118
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5284,057
YaoundeCameroon 11,8197,345
YokoCameroon 11,6077,213
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2315,115
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9553,079
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,3753,961
YanjiChina 2,0601,280
YichangChina 3,9792,472
YinchuanChina 3,4882,167
YiningChina 4,4072,739
YariguiesColombia 11,9417,420
YamasaDominican Republic 10,8176,722
YasicaDominican Republic 10,7106,655
YazdIran 6,9424,314
YakushimaJapan 3,3582,087
YamagataJapan 2,3561,464
YamaguchiJapan 2,9321,822
YokkaichiJapan 2,7591,714
YokohamaJapan 2,6731,661
YonagoJapan 2,7561,713
YonagunijimaJapan 4,1872,602
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,5623,456
YeMyanmar 6,1293,808
YolaNigeria 11,2266,976
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,9621,840
YurimaguasPeru 13,2008,202
YekaterinburgRussia 4,5462,825
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,379857
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,0483,758
Yakima, WaUsa 6,0143,737
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,1102,554
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,6124,109
York, PaUsa 8,3655,198
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1245,048
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,5694,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -