Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okhotsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okhotsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okhotsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,5186,536
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9715,575
WilliamtownAustralia 10,2796,387
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,4355,241
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7916,084
WoomeraAustralia 10,0836,266
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4315,239
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,2414,500
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9064,913
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5562,831
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,2412,636
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7524,817
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9484,939
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,6984,162
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,2613,891
WillemstadCuraçao 11,5507,177
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,3523,947
WajimaJapan 2,4851,544
WakamatsuJapan 2,4451,519
WakayamaJapan 2,8561,775
WakkanaiJapan 1,555966
WajirKenya 10,5786,573
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,3388,910
WindhoekNamibia 14,1678,803
WaihiNew Zealand 11,1706,941
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3537,055
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2837,011
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8517,364
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3317,042
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5477,176
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,5687,189
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,2847,012
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,3887,077
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9296,792
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4667,125
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3087,027
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3097,028
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3817,073
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,4937,142
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,1296,916
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,5527,178
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,4227,098
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,5617,184
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,5647,186
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,5417,172
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0986,897
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,1986,958
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,0756,882
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,7677,312
WintonNew Zealand 11,9557,429
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,0686,878
WarsawPoland 6,5774,087
WroclawPoland 6,8164,236
WonsanSouth Korea 2,5041,556
Wad MedaniSudan 9,7056,031
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,0895,648
WauSudan 10,6436,614
WaddingtonUk 7,0874,404
Waco, TxUsa 8,4845,272
Wake IslandUsa 4,8373,006
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,6414,748
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4724,643
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,7175,417
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,1653,831
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7374,808
Warren, OhUsa 8,1415,059
Warren, PaUsa 8,0985,032
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,0004,972
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4845,272
Washington, IaUsa 7,7634,824
Washington, InUsa 8,1465,062
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5415,308
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9754,956
Watertown, SdUsa 7,1804,462
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6724,768
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9844,961
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2835,147
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,1085,660
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,7825,458
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5165,292
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3465,186
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2425,122
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2445,123
West Chester, PaUsa 8,3945,216
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,6576,001
West Point, GaUsa 8,8305,487
West Point, NyUsa 8,3445,185
White Hall, IlUsa 8,0384,995
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0805,021
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1985,094
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8804,897
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,9623,705
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2615,134
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,6795,393
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4195,231
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2375,119
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,6164,111
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,3945,216
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,4415,245
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,9385,554
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0745,018
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,3675,199
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4084,604
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,6494,132
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,0984,411
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8655,509
Winslow, AzUsa 7,5364,683
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7625,445
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,4375,243
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1325,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -