Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okhotsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okhotsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okhotsk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2373,876
TiranaAlbania 7,6784,771
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0996,276
TebessaAlgeria 8,6955,403
TimimounAlgeria 9,5885,958
TindoufAlgeria 9,9856,205
TouggourtAlgeria 9,0065,596
TrelewArgentina 17,37810,799
TucumanArgentina 15,7939,814
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8245,483
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,8235,482
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,7784,834
TibooburraAustralia 9,8756,136
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,7485,436
TshaneBotswana 14,0458,728
TaguatingaBrazil 14,7329,154
TarauacaBrazil 13,6468,480
TauaBrazil 14,0738,745
TefeBrazil 13,3448,292
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,3839,559
TeresinaBrazil 13,9578,673
TiriosBrazil 12,9648,056
TorresBrazil 16,53510,275
TracuateuaBrazil 13,4758,373
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,5649,671
TriunfoBrazil 14,2868,877
TucuruiBrazil 13,7288,531
TuriacuBrazil 13,5628,427
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,9963,104
Terrace, BcCanada 4,9833,097
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3822,723
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,1763,838
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,2433,258
Thompson, MbCanada 6,1193,803
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1254,428
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3514,568
Tofino, BcCanada 5,5483,448
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9184,920
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9064,913
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9204,922
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5694,082
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0234,986
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,61410,324
TaiyuanChina 3,2522,021
TaoyuanChina 4,1802,598
TengchongChina 5,1293,187
TønderDenmark 6,6744,147
TylstrupDenmark 6,4193,989
TystofteDenmark 6,5754,086
TamayoDominican Republic 10,8226,725
TahrirEgypt 8,2605,133
TantaEgypt 8,2325,116
TallinEstonia 5,7763,589
TartuEstonia 5,8183,615
TampereFinland 5,6133,488
TurkuFinland 5,7463,571
ToulonFrance 7,9694,952
ToulouseFrance 8,0424,997
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3936,458
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,0356,857
TchibanGabon 12,5227,781
TbilisiGeorgia 6,5424,065
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2624,513
TamaleGhana 11,7257,286
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6344,744
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9504,941
TimehriGuyana 12,4487,736
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,6856,640
TelaHonduras 10,5036,527
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,8664,888
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,8664,888
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,8454,875
TabrizIran 6,8004,226
TeheranIran 6,7574,199
Tel AvivIsrael 7,9304,928
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8594,884
TarvisioItaly 7,3824,587
TermoliItaly 7,7864,839
TorinoItaly 7,7154,794
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7004,785
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2895,151
TrevicoItaly 7,8744,893
TrevisoItaly 7,5144,669
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4594,635
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7144,793
TabouIvory Coast 12,4657,746
TadotsuJapan 2,8741,786
TakadaJapan 2,5011,554
TakamatsuJapan 2,8651,780
TakayamaJapan 2,6171,626
TanegashimaJapan 3,3152,060
TatenoJapan 2,6011,617
TateyamaJapan 2,7221,691
TokushimaJapan 2,8841,792
TokyoJapan 2,6451,644
TomakomaiJapan 1,8661,160
TottoriJapan 2,7341,699
ToyamaJapan 2,5561,588
ToyookaJapan 2,7191,690
TsuJapan 2,7821,729
TsurugaJapan 2,6871,670
TsuyamaJapan 2,7841,730
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9363,067
TripoliLebanon 7,6544,756
TobrukLibya 8,4485,250
TripoliLibya 8,8005,468
TelsiaiLithuania 6,1693,833
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,9467,424
TolanaroMadagascar 12,7307,910
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,7587,928
ThyoloMalawi 12,5637,807
TawauMalaysia 6,4994,038
TessalitMali 10,5236,539
TimbuktuMali 11,0146,844
TombMali 11,0196,847
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,0496,866
TacubayaMexico 9,6065,969
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3905,835
TarialanMongolia 2,8211,753
TosontsengelMongolia 3,0941,923
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0021,866
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0241,879
TangierMorocco 9,0655,633
TarfayaMorocco 10,0646,254
TazaMorocco 9,1795,704
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,6213,493
TaungooMyanmar 5,8333,625
ThandweMyanmar 5,9833,718
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,2915,774
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9577,430
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,1316,917
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9507,426
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,5577,182
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3167,032
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3157,031
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2096,966
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,8657,373
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,1856,950
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,1566,933
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,2556,994
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2626,998
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,3367,045
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8057,336
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8097,338
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,6027,209
TahouaNiger 10,9316,792
TillaberyNiger 11,1406,923
TaejonNorth Korea 2,8001,740
TromsoNorway 5,0033,109
TrondheimNorway 5,7903,598
ThumraitOman 8,2775,143
TacnaPeru 14,6929,130
TarapotoPeru 13,2538,236
TrujilloPeru 13,3008,265
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,5633,457
TorunPoland 6,5714,084
TimisoaraRomania 7,1864,466
TambovRussia 5,7313,561
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,5163,428
TaraRussia 3,8672,403
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,2942,047
TermezRussia 5,7463,571
TernejRussia 1,6581,030
TobolskRussia 4,0922,543
TomskRussia 3,3442,078
Tot’MaRussia 5,0783,155
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,3402,697
TuapseRussia 6,6024,103
TuraRussia 2,2741,413
TurukhanskRussia 2,8151,749
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,6515,376
TortosaSpain 8,3605,195
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6254,738
TokerSudan 9,0925,650
TartousSyria 7,6094,728
TaipeiTaiwan 4,1722,593
TaboraTanzania 11,6367,231
TakThailand 5,9063,670
TrangThailand 6,8294,244
TabligboTogo 11,9397,419
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,97810,551
TunisTunisia 8,4785,268
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,2803,902
TireeUk 6,8634,265
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9134,296
TernopilUkraine 6,6594,138
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,83210,460
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,8805,518
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,4672,155
Talladega, AlUsa 8,7945,464
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,1185,666
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,4375,864
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,7785,455
Taunton, MaUsa 8,3235,172
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7084,790
Temple, TxUsa 8,5305,301
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,9335,551
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,8215,481
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0605,009
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6264,739
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9904,965
Tooele, UtUsa 6,9474,317
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8144,856
Towanda, PaUsa 8,1965,093
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,6604,760
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4825,271
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,7894,840
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0875,025
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,7145,415
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1784,461
TashkentUzbekistan 5,2923,289
TumeremoVenezuela 12,2867,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -