Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okhotsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okhotsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okhotsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1815,705
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,7344,185
ParanaArgentina 16,47910,240
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,37510,175
PehuajoArgentina 16,83610,462
PergaminoArgentina 16,69010,371
PigeArgentina 16,98710,556
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,33610,151
PosadasArgentina 16,16610,046
PresidenciaArgentina 15,9629,919
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,18910,060
Punta IndioArgentina 16,96110,540
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4576,498
Port HedlandAustralia 9,1465,683
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,1685,697
ParakouBenin 11,6087,214
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,4658,988
ParacatuBrazil 15,2589,481
ParanaBrazil 14,7309,153
ParanaguaBrazil 16,14310,031
ParanaibaBrazil 15,4569,605
ParintinsBrazil 13,4778,375
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7428,539
Passo FundoBrazil 16,35610,164
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,4159,579
PaulistanaBrazil 14,3068,890
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,4588,984
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,1799,432
PeixeBrazil 14,6649,112
PetrolinaBrazil 14,4498,979
PicosBrazil 14,1868,815
PiraiBrazil 15,8929,876
PirenopolisBrazil 15,0759,368
PompeuBrazil 15,5029,633
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,6579,729
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4698,370
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,17010,048
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,9458,665
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,57510,300
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,5179,021
PosseBrazil 14,9209,272
PlevenBulgaria 7,2884,529
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4034,601
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,1923,848
Peace River, AbCanada 5,3373,316
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1803,219
Penticton, BcCanada 5,8083,609
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7364,807
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8854,900
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7924,220
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,5693,461
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,9514,941
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,3403,318
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6624,140
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0723,774
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3003,293
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9093,051
Princeton, BcCanada 6,3753,961
ParronChile 16,29310,125
Puerto AysenChile 17,17810,675
Puerto MonttChile 16,82610,456
Punta ArenasChile 17,82111,074
PingbianChina 3,8302,380
PeralesColombia 12,1637,558
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,2397,606
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,2046,962
PragueCzech Republic 7,0014,350
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,8446,739
PimentelDominican Republic 10,7726,694
PoloDominican Republic 10,8536,744
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,6976,647
PichilingueEcuador 12,5687,810
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5207,780
PuyoEcuador 12,6737,875
Port-SaidEgypt 8,1275,050
ParisFrance 7,4744,644
PerpignanFrance 8,0945,030
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,7608,551
Port-GentilGabon 12,4047,708
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,0937,515
PotsdamGermany 6,8104,232
PatrasGreece 7,9074,913
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7372,944
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,7254,179
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,3147,031
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,7886,704
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,7076,653
PecsHungary 7,2734,520
PambanIndia 7,6664,763
PuneIndia 7,0774,398
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6644,763
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,2264,490
PadovaItaly 7,5474,690
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4994,660
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2395,120
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2405,120
PantelleriaItaly 8,4195,232
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6604,760
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2125,103
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7614,823
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7714,829
PiacenzaItaly 7,6674,764
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7714,829
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6324,743
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9684,951
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8944,906
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9104,915
PrizziItaly 8,2755,142
PakseLaos 5,7883,596
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,0274,367
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,6797,258
PlaisanceMauritius 11,7047,273
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,9653,707
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5964,720
PatheinMyanmar 6,1293,808
PutaoMyanmar 4,9713,089
PyiMyanmar 5,9073,670
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,1555,689
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1646,938
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4797,133
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4787,133
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5267,162
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0286,853
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2847,012
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,8326,731
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,9067,399
PohangNorth Korea 2,7801,728
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,5731,599
PadidanPakistan 6,6294,119
PanjgurPakistan 6,8464,254
ParachinarPakistan 5,8893,659
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,0374,373
PeshawarPakistan 5,7923,599
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,6594,759
PilarParaguay 16,0439,969
PiscoPeru 14,0028,701
PiuraPeru 12,9408,041
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,1678,804
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,8853,657
PoznanPoland 6,6894,157
PrzemyslPoland 6,7404,188
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,5985,343
PortalegrePortugal 8,7175,417
Porto Portugal 8,5435,309
PavelecRussia 5,7343,563
PecoraRussia 4,1492,578
PermRussia 4,6672,900
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,176730
PetrozavodskRussia 5,2413,257
PjatigorskRussia 6,4223,991
PoronajskRussia 1,129701
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4684,019
Providenja BayRussia 2,3011,430
PskovRussia 5,7953,601
PodorSenegal 11,3337,042
PopradSlovakia 6,9014,289
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7429,161
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8558,609
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4305,239
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7544,818
Port SudanSudan 9,0085,598
ParamariboSuriname 12,5837,819
PiteňSweden 5,3313,313
PalmyraSyria 7,5244,675
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4616,501
PhetchabunThailand 5,8573,640
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,8613,642
PhraeThailand 5,7343,563
PhuketThailand 6,8464,254
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,8234,240
Prachin BuriThailand 6,0873,783
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,3823,966
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,9297,413
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4634,637
PoltavaUkraine 6,3003,915
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,72110,391
PradoUruguay 16,94610,530
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,99910,564
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1115,040
Pana, IlUsa 8,0324,991
Paoli, InUsa 8,1815,084
Paris, IlUsa 8,0104,977
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0694,393
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9665,571
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,0524,382
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1795,082
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0224,985
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7084,790
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,1713,835
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,0065,597
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8824,898
Perry, OkUsa 8,0605,009
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4275,237
Philo, OhUsa 8,2135,103
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,6234,737
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1094,418
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4405,245
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,0984,411
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3044,539
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2155,105
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,3445,185
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3315,177
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3015,159
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,7134,172
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,0984,411
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8734,892
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5555,316
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7733,587
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7865,460
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3175,168
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7733,587
Portage, WiUsa 7,5724,705
Portland, MaineUsa 8,1565,068
Portland, OregonUsa 5,9983,727
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5914,717
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4235,234
Priest River, IdUsa 6,0433,755
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,6045,346
Princeton, InUsa 8,2125,103
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,3335,178
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,5154,670
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,3007,643
PetaukeZambia 12,6037,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -