Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okhotsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okhotsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okhotsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,9385,554
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,0506,245
OranArgentina 15,4479,599
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3685,822
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6866,019
OstendeBelgium 7,2084,479
ObidosBrazil 13,4258,343
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,4367,106
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,8454,875
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,8474,876
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,75510,412
OdenseDenmark 6,5864,093
OtavaloEcuador 12,4797,755
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,5515,935
OuluFinland 5,2563,266
OroomiehIran 6,9024,289
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0845,024
OdienneIvory Coast 11,9267,411
ObihiroJapan 1,8291,137
OfunatoJapan 2,2601,404
OitaJapan 3,0291,882
OkayamaJapan 2,8291,758
OkinoerabuJapan 3,7212,312
OmaezakiJapan 2,7781,726
OmuJapan 1,6441,022
OnahamaJapan 2,4981,552
OsakaJapan 2,8021,741
OshimaJapan 2,7521,710
OtaruJapan 1,8061,122
OwaseJapan 2,8601,777
OuarzazateMorocco 9,6035,968
OujoaMorocco 9,0645,633
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,1785,703
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,4607,121
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,8077,337
OphirNew Zealand 11,8667,374
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2817,010
OtautauNew Zealand 11,9517,427
OcotalNicaragua 10,7596,686
OrlandNorway 5,7823,593
OsloNorway 6,1253,806
OhotskRussia
OlenekRussia 1,7841,109
OmskRussia 4,0382,509
OnegaRussia 4,9383,069
OrenburgRussia 5,1953,228
OymyakonRussia 434270
OviedoSpain 8,2475,125
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7123,549
Orkney IslandsUk 6,5314,058
OdessaUkraine 6,7494,194
OvrucUkraine 6,3733,960
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,5485,312
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,4324,618
Oakland, MdUsa 8,4105,226
Oakley, IdUsa 6,7314,183
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5224,674
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8974,907
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0965,031
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8464,876
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2774,522
Olympia, WaUsa 5,8663,645
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,5844,713
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5734,706
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1465,062
Orlando, FlUsa 9,4325,861
Orono, MeUsa 8,0434,998
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,5854,714
Oswego, NyUsa 8,0184,982
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8734,892
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8464,876
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2695,139
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8354,869
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2835,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -