Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okhotsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okhotsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okhotsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8223,618
NeuquenArgentina 16,85410,473
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,83510,462
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,0916,271
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,5665,323
Nowra RanAustralia 10,5096,530
NuriootpaAustralia 10,4426,489
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,9176,163
NatitingouBenin 11,5517,178
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,8679,860
NgaoundereCameroon 11,3707,066
NkoundjaCameroon 11,6677,250
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9404,312
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,6293,498
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6264,739
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1324,432
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2912,667
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,0113,735
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6344,744
N’DjamenaChad 10,8196,723
NanchangChina 3,9982,484
NanjingChina 3,5412,200
NanningChina 4,9193,057
NicosiaCyprus 7,7064,789
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5914,095
NaguaDominican Republic 10,7596,686
NeybaDominican Republic 10,8076,716
NegeleEthiopia 10,2606,376
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,1205,667
NandiFiji 9,1205,667
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,6183,491
NancyFrance 7,3834,588
NantesFrance 7,7464,813
NiceFrance 7,8744,893
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7134,172
NurembergGermany 7,1594,448
NurnbergGermany 7,1594,449
NaxosGreece 7,8694,890
NanortalikGreenland 6,7074,168
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,5924,096
NordGreenland 4,2942,668
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2213,866
NzerekoreGuinea 12,1347,540
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5464,068
New DelhiIndia 5,9583,702
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9244,924
NaganoJapan 2,5501,585
NagasakiJapan 3,1221,940
NagoJapan 3,8282,379
NagoyaJapan 2,7291,696
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,8772,409
NaraJapan 2,7951,737
NazeJapan 3,6002,237
NemuroJapan 1,7901,113
NiigataJapan 2,4031,494
NikkoJapan 2,5301,572
NobeokaJapan 3,0991,926
NairobiKenya 11,0566,870
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8504,878
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9103,051
NidaLithuania 6,2753,900
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,5547,180
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,2257,597
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1827,570
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3097,649
NaraMali 11,3097,028
NioroMali 11,3577,057
NemaMauritania 11,1536,930
NouakchottMauritania 11,1956,957
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,3245,794
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4217,097
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5287,164
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,3047,024
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5597,183
NandaimeNicaragua 10,9696,816
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6856,640
NiameyNiger 11,1916,954
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,1453,197
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,7102,927
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3102,678
NawabshahPakistan 6,6714,145
NokkundiPakistan 6,7544,197
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,2769,493
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,3103,300
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1522,580
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,7261,072
NikolaevRussia 6,6444,129
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 708440
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,437893
NizneangarskRussia 2,0201,256
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,6601,653
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1612,586
NovgorodRussia 5,6303,499
NovosibirskRussia 3,5372,198
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8084,852
No. 6Sudan 9,1335,675
NyalaSudan 10,3696,444
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,5963,477
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,9813,716
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,7104,170
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,6423,506
NarathiwatThailand 6,8454,254
NigdeTurkey 7,3734,582
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,2583,889
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,4884,032
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0014,972
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0014,972
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4445,247
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7325,426
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0845,023
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,3155,167
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,3865,211
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,1725,078
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5474,690
New London, WiUsa 7,5424,686
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,9465,559
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,9385,554
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3924,593
New YorkUsa 8,3445,185
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,3865,211
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,3715,202
Newark, NjUsa 8,3715,202
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4714,643
Newberry, ScUsa 8,8325,488
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9624,948
Newnan, GaUsa 8,8305,487
Newport, TnUsa 8,5925,339
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,6681,658
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,7135,415
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4564,634
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,1053,794
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3924,593
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,4064,602
Norton, KsUsa 7,5444,688
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0655,012
NdolaZambia 12,6287,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -