Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okhotsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okhotsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okhotsk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,0053,732
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8033,606
MilianaAlgeria 8,7875,460
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7078,517
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3429,533
Malarg EArgentina 16,46110,229
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,03310,585
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,21110,695
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,50910,259
MendozaArgentina 16,24410,094
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,24210,093
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,42010,203
Mackay MoAustralia 8,9665,572
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7397,916
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2115,724
MeekatharraAustralia 9,8266,106
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,7916,705
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,8076,715
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,4096,468
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8016,712
Mount IsaAustralia 8,9075,535
MuharraqBahrain 7,6584,759
MinskBelarus 6,1743,837
MogilevBelarus 6,0813,779
MaunBotswana 13,5818,439
MacapaBrazil 13,2958,261
MacauBrazil 13,9838,689
MaceioBrazil 14,4889,003
MachadoBrazil 15,7619,794
ManausBrazil 13,4518,359
MarabaBrazil 13,9178,648
MaringaBrazil 15,8459,846
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,4648,367
Monte AzulBrazil 15,0679,363
Monte SantoBrazil 14,5709,054
MonteiroBrazil 14,2908,880
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,2389,469
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9788,686
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,6489,103
MamfeCameroon 11,7237,285
MarouaCameroon 11,0256,851
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,2823,282
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7344,806
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,2463,881
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0302,504
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,1483,199
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,1543,824
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,6063,484
Moncton, NbCanada 8,0144,980
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,6764,770
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8834,899
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8804,897
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,3393,939
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0944,409
Morden, MbCanada 6,7374,186
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,7824,836
MoundouChad 11,1356,919
MatecanaColombia 12,1017,520
MoroniComoros 11,6897,264
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9134,296
MarstalDenmark 6,6374,125
Melville HallDominica 11,3977,082
MichesDominican Republic 10,8236,726
MocaDominican Republic 10,7376,672
MoncionDominican Republic 10,7146,658
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,6506,618
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,8206,724
MilagroEcuador 12,6677,871
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,3545,191
MinyaEgypt 8,5085,287
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,9477,424
MassawaEritrea 9,2735,763
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2813,903
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,8553,638
MarseilleFrance 7,9544,943
MontpellierFrance 7,9754,956
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,8477,983
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,7597,307
MakokouGabon 12,0917,514
MayumbaGabon 12,5967,827
MitzicGabon 12,1307,537
MkamboGabon 11,9977,455
MoandaGabon 12,2817,631
MouilaGabon 12,4227,719
MagdeburgGermany 6,8814,276
MunichGermany 7,2534,507
MünsterGermany 7,0094,355
MethoniGreece 8,0485,001
MilosGreece 7,9464,938
MitiliniGreece 7,6264,739
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,6254,738
MacentaGuinea 12,0837,509
MamouGuinea 11,9527,427
Midway IslandHawaii 4,5702,840
MiskolcHungary 6,9794,337
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,5594,698
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7403,567
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,1014,413
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8954,284
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,6284,119
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,7474,193
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2734,520
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,5474,690
MashhadIran 6,2593,889
Malin HeadIreland 6,9924,345
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8684,889
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8774,895
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1505,064
MilanItaly 7,6264,739
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6244,738
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8784,895
ManIvory Coast 12,1517,551
MaebashiJapan 2,5711,597
MaizuruJapan 2,7201,691
MakurazakiJapan 3,2702,032
MatsueJapan 2,7591,714
MatsumotoJapan 2,5981,615
MatsuyamaJapan 2,9391,826
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,8422,388
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,9912,480
MishimaJapan 2,7141,687
MitoJapan 2,5641,593
MiyakejimaJapan 2,8211,753
MiyakoJapan 2,1951,364
MiyakojimaJapan 4,0892,541
MiyakonojoJapan 3,2031,991
MiyazakiJapan 3,1741,972
MombetsuJapan 1,6701,038
MoriokaJapan 2,1921,362
MuroranJapan 1,9031,182
MurotomisakiJapan 2,9791,851
MutsuJapan 2,0161,252
Ma’AnJordan 8,0635,010
MafraqJordan 7,8304,866
MombasaKenya 11,1596,934
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,0915,028
MaseruLesotho 14,2208,837
MonroviaLiberia 12,3537,676
MisratahLibya 8,7645,446
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,8887,387
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,2437,608
MananjaryMadagascar 12,2947,639
MorondavaMadagascar 12,4377,728
MakhangaMalawi 12,6017,831
MangochiMalawi 12,3997,705
MwmosaMalawi 12,5367,790
MzimbaMalawi 12,2477,610
MzuzuMalawi 12,1837,571
MalaccaMalaysia 7,2564,509
MersingMalaysia 7,1734,458
MiriMalaysia 6,6094,107
MaleMaldives 8,4675,262
MenakaMali 10,9386,797
MoptiMali 11,2877,014
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,2833,905
MazatlanMexico 8,8815,519
MeridaMexico 9,8786,139
Mexico CityMexico 9,6065,969
MonterreyMexico 8,9345,551
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,4805,891
MaantyMongolia 2,6791,665
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8631,779
MatadMongolia 2,2541,400
MurenMongolia 2,9201,814
MarrakechMorocco 9,5575,939
MeknesMorocco 9,2535,750
MideltMorocco 9,3625,817
MaputoMozambique 13,6238,466
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,1427,545
MandalayMyanmar 5,5523,450
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,6773,528
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,3773,963
MindatMyanmar 5,7193,554
MonywaMyanmar 5,5893,473
MyeikMyanmar 6,3773,963
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,1603,206
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1684,454
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3587,058
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,1476,927
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,7867,324
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3277,039
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,2837,012
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,6117,215
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,5067,150
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,5327,166
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,7247,286
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,7617,308
ManaguaNicaragua 10,9156,783
MasatepeNicaragua 10,9486,803
MagariaNiger 10,9876,828
Maine SoroaNiger 10,8376,734
MaradiNiger 11,0116,842
MaiduguriNigeria 10,9326,793
MakurdiNigeria 11,5467,175
MinnaNigeria 11,4327,104
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,9921,860
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4213,368
MajisOman 7,4954,657
MasirahOman 7,7234,799
Muscat  Oman 7,4834,650
MultanPakistan 6,1393,815
MurreePakistan 5,6983,541
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,1854,465
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,4569,605
MoyobambaPeru 13,1808,190
MactanPhilippines 5,6863,533
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,3033,295
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,4315,239
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0217,470
MagadanRussia 429266
MahackalaRussia 6,2993,914
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8962,421
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8952,421
MarkovoRussia 1,523946
MinusinskRussia 3,1361,948
MogocaRussia 1,557968
MoscowRussia 5,6243,495
MurmanskRussia 4,7002,921
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,4025,221
MatamSenegal 11,4087,089
MogadishuSomalia 10,2566,373
MadridSpain 8,5015,283
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5105,288
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3565,193
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,9295,548
MelillaSpain 9,0395,617
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7155,416
MalakalSudan 10,2746,384
MbabaneSwaziland 13,7428,539
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5944,719
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,7223,556
Mae SariangThailand 5,8353,626
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,9523,699
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,6883,535
MalatyaTurkey 7,1704,456
MersinTurkey 7,4864,652
MuglaTurkey 7,7294,803
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,1024,413
ManstonUk 7,2354,496
MeloUruguay 16,74610,406
MercedesUruguay 16,71610,387
MontevideoUruguay 16,94510,530
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,9095,536
Madison, FlUsa 9,1075,659
Madison, InUsa 8,2165,105
Madison, NeUsa 7,4724,643
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,6474,752
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7664,826
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6094,728
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2095,101
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7734,830
Marion, InUsa 7,9784,958
Marion, NcUsa 8,6255,360
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3674,578
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5125,290
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,4405,245
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,1801,976
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,2535,129
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,9324,308
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1835,085
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,5285,299
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8004,847
Medford, WiUsa 7,4114,606
Mellette, SdUsa 7,1024,413
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4355,242
Mena, ArUsa 8,2835,147
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,7585,442
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5095,288
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9634,948
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,7446,055
Midland, TxUsa 8,2325,115
Milan, MnUsa 7,2184,486
Milbank, SdUsa 7,1734,457
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,6874,155
Milford, DeUsa 8,5275,299
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,9015,531
Millen, GaUsa 8,9575,566
Millport, OhUsa 8,1415,059
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,2895,151
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7154,794
Minden, NeUsa 7,4894,654
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3344,557
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8814,898
Missoula, MtUsa 6,2833,905
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,9455,559
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7734,830
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8004,847
Monroe, NcUsa 8,7745,452
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,2184,486
Montgomery AlUsa 8,8505,500
Montrose, CoUsa 7,3834,588
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,4225,233
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,8895,524
Morganton, NcUsa 8,6255,360
Moro, OrUsa 6,1283,808
Morris, MnUsa 7,1214,425
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7574,820
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,5555,316
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8724,892
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7874,839
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7064,789
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,0675,013
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1755,080
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4895,275
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,7504,816
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1535,066
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,7807,320
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,6367,231
MaracayVenezuela 11,7987,331
MaturinVenezuela 11,9777,442
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,7427,297
MeridaVenezuela 11,8637,372
MagoyeZambia 12,9738,061
MansaZambia 12,4357,727
MbalaZambia 12,0827,508
MfuweZambia 12,4737,751
MisamfuZambia 12,2077,586
MonguZambia 13,1438,167
MpikaZambia 12,3707,687
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4747,752
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8948,013
MumbwaZambia 12,9078,020
MwinilungaZambia 12,7367,914
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1768,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -