Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okhotsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okhotsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okhotsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8783,652
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3383,938
KhostAfghanistan 5,9423,692
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7103,548
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,77811,669
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2236,353
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3434,563
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5554,074
KandiBenin 11,4107,090
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6643,520
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2344,495
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2344,495
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,7763,590
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8134,234
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9364,931
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,5652,215
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,5302,815
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,6634,140
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8504,878
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0723,152
KashiChina 5,0743,153
KunmingChina 4,9333,066
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4707,749
KhargaEgypt 8,7725,451
KosseirEgypt 8,5265,298
KajaaniFinland 5,2443,259
KuopioFinland 5,3643,333
KuusamoFinland 5,0553,141
KarlsruheGermany 7,2894,530
KasselGermany 7,0264,366
KonstanzGermany 7,4014,599
KumasiGhana 12,0357,479
KalamataGreece 8,0124,979
KerkiraGreece 7,8434,874
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0485,001
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,9173,677
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5373,441
KankanGuinea 11,8797,382
KindiaGuinea 12,0057,460
KissidougouGuinea 12,0047,459
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3563,950
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7112,927
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7122,928
KeszthelyHungary 7,2344,496
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2303,872
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9033,668
KotaIndia 6,3483,945
KozhikodeIndia 7,6634,762
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,9294,927
KermanIran 6,9454,316
KermanshahIran 7,0974,410
Khoram AbadIran 7,1224,426
KilkennyIreland 7,2874,528
KingstonJamaica 10,6886,641
KagoshimaJapan 3,2342,009
KanazawaJapan 2,5771,601
KaruizawaJapan 2,5811,604
KatsuuraJapan 2,7011,678
KawaguchikoJapan 2,6731,661
KitamiesashiJapan 1,605998
KobeJapan 2,8041,743
KochiJapan 2,9561,837
KofuJapan 2,6571,651
KumagayaJapan 2,5961,613
KumamotoJapan 3,0941,923
KumejimaJapan 3,8852,414
KureJapan 2,9021,803
KushiroJapan 1,8241,133
KutchanJapan 1,8391,143
KyotoJapan 2,7621,716
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9852,477
KitaleKenya 10,9276,790
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,5284,678
KufraLibya 9,2335,737
KaunasLithuania 6,2203,865
KlaipedaLithuania 6,2323,872
KybartaiLithuania 6,2793,902
KarongaMalawi 12,0477,486
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,8524,258
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,3743,961
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,1974,472
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,9054,291
KuantanMalaysia 7,0604,387
KuchingMalaysia 7,0334,370
KayesMali 11,4957,143
KeniebaMali 11,6627,247
KidalMali 10,6976,648
KitaMali 11,5947,204
KoutiaMali 11,5567,181
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,9963,726
KisinevMoldova 6,7674,205
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0651,283
KhatgalMongolia 2,8661,781
KhovdMongolia 3,5212,188
KhujirtMongolia 2,9701,846
KhutagMongolia 2,7941,736
KenitraMorocco 9,2345,738
KalewaMyanmar 5,5263,434
KathaMyanmar 5,3293,312
KawthaungMyanmar 6,6264,118
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,9303,685
KengtungMyanmar 5,4453,384
KhamtiMyanmar 5,1863,223
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4859,001
KathmanduNepal 5,5823,469
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,0935,651
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6597,245
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2977,020
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5477,176
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3857,075
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2687,002
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4677,126
KanoNigeria 11,1006,898
KangnungNorth Korea 2,6111,623
KarasjokNorway 4,8623,021
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0523,761
KristiansandNorway 6,3713,959
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8823,655
KhasabOman 7,3564,571
KarachiPakistan 6,8824,277
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8654,266
KhanpurPakistan 6,3213,928
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6244,116
KororPalau 5,8323,624
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8954,284
KlodzkoPoland 6,8914,282
KoszalinPoland 6,5364,061
KrakowPoland 6,8184,237
KalakanRussia 1,6471,023
KaliningradRussia 6,3453,943
KamenskoeRussia 1,283797
KandalaksaRussia 4,8623,021
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,4132,743
KazanRussia 5,1463,198
KemRussia 4,9703,088
KerchRussia 6,6034,103
KhabarovskRussia 1,315817
KirenskRussia 2,0211,256
KirovRussia 4,9023,046
KljuciRussia 1,094680
KolpasevRussia 3,3492,081
KorfRussia 1,271790
KostromaRussia 5,3383,317
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,8611,157
KotlasRussia 4,8272,999
KrasnodarRussia 6,5134,048
KrasnojarskRussia 4,9383,069
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,6892,914
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,9421,828
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,4622,151
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,2823,282
KurganRussia 4,4092,740
KurskRussia 6,0383,752
KyraRussia 2,2641,407
KigaliRwanda 11,4807,134
KoldaSenegal 11,7457,298
KabalaSierra Leone 12,0247,472
KosiceSlovakia 6,9014,288
KimberleySouth Africa 14,3248,901
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,2971,427
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7814,835
KadugliSudan 10,2316,358
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3835,831
KassalaSudan 9,4495,872
KhartoumSudan 9,6365,988
KostiSudan 9,8686,132
KalmarSweden 6,2913,909
KaresuandoSweden 5,0273,124
KarlstadSweden 6,1053,794
KristianstadSweden 6,4173,987
KamishliSyria 7,1484,442
KanchanaburiThailand 6,1743,836
Khlong YaiThailand 6,2523,885
Khon KaenThailand 5,7803,592
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,2033,854
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,9633,705
KairouanTunisia 8,6025,345
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,3034,538
KarsTurkey 6,7354,185
KastamonuTurkey 7,0944,408
KayseriTurkey 7,2644,514
KonyaTurkey 7,4714,643
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,7633,581
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1963,851
KinlossUk 6,6814,151
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,2013,853
KievUkraine 6,3893,970
KirillovkaUkraine 6,4303,996
KirovogradUkraine 6,4964,037
KlepininoUkraine 6,6774,149
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,4333,998
Kovel’Ukraine 6,5364,061
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,4994,038
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8614,885
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,1523,823
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8284,864
Keene, NhUsa 8,1845,086
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0454,999
Kenton, OkUsa 7,7054,788
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,8196,102
Kimball, NeUsa 7,2784,523
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,3252,066
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0184,983
Kinston, NcUsa 8,8585,504
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,3343,936
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,5775,330
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,5882,230
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,7481,708
KabompoZambia 12,9278,033
KabweZambia 12,7777,940
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7717,936
KafirondaZambia 12,6197,842
KaomaZambia 13,0118,085
KasamaZambia 12,2257,597
KasempaZambia 12,8327,974
KawambwaZambia 12,2977,641
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9418,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -