Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okhotsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okhotsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okhotsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8253,620
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8183,615
JuninArgentina 16,74410,405
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,8579,854
JacobinaBrazil 14,6499,103
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9458,666
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,2018,825
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,3209,520
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,8029,820
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,8323,624
JiuquanChina 3,7842,352
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,2296,978
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,7616,687
JimaniDominican Republic 10,8086,716
JoensuuFinland 5,3233,308
JokioinenFinland 5,6813,530
JyvskylFinland 5,4703,399
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6723,524
JulianehbGreenland 6,6394,125
JagdalpurIndia 6,5724,084
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,9644,949
JerusalemIsrael 7,9284,927
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,9636,812
JosNigeria 11,3117,029
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3603,331
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3513,325
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4784,026
JhelumPakistan 5,7663,583
JiwaniPakistan 7,1514,443
JuliacaPeru 14,4308,967
JakutskRussia 789490
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,1233,805
JenisejskRussia 2,8581,776
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,7161,067
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,381858
JamestownSaint Helena 14,5639,050
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,7025,408
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,9825,581
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,8908,631
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,9585,567
JubaSudan 10,7356,671
JokkmokkSweden 5,2573,267
JönköpingSweden 6,2453,881
Jonkoping ASweden 6,2503,884
JendoubaTunisia 8,5625,320
JerbaTunisia 8,7645,446
JerseyUk 7,5414,686
JaltaUkraine 6,7864,217
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7085,411
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4235,234
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,2065,721
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9374,932
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,2745,142
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,4212,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -