Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okhotsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okhotsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okhotsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2983,914
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,1495,686
HuamboAngola 13,2908,259
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7435,433
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3717,066
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3777,070
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,9205,543
Horta, FaialAzores 9,1055,658
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1272,565
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1935,091
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1685,076
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9494,940
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3094,542
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9754,956
Hay River, NtCanada 5,0323,127
Hope, BcCanada 5,7283,559
HaikouChina 5,1023,171
HailarChina 1,8781,167
HamiChina 3,8082,366
HetanChina 5,0483,137
HavanaCuba 9,9586,188
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,8426,737
HigueyDominican Republic 10,8746,757
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,7716,693
HelwanEgypt 8,3065,161
HurguadaEgypt 8,4555,254
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2753,899
HelsinkiFinland 5,7053,545
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,6803,530
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9566,808
HamburgGermany 6,7744,209
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7744,210
HannoverGermany 6,9014,288
HelgolandGermany 6,7764,211
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3334,557
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0515,003
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,9023,668
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5434,066
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2313,872
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1443,818
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9234,302
HaifaIsrael 7,8484,877
HaboroJapan 1,6711,039
HachijojimaJapan 2,9291,820
HachinoheJapan 2,0981,304
HagiJapan 2,9061,806
HakodateJapan 1,9591,217
HamadaJapan 2,8391,764
HamamatsuJapan 2,7661,719
HikoneJapan 2,7261,694
HimejiJapan 2,7981,739
HiradoJapan 3,0611,902
HirooJapan 1,8981,179
HiroshimaJapan 2,8851,793
HitaJapan 3,0351,886
HitoyoshiJapan 3,1571,962
HunLibya 9,0525,625
HomboriMali 11,1256,913
HomalinMyanmar 5,3353,315
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,9893,722
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,6517,240
HighbankNew Zealand 11,7407,295
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,6337,229
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9667,436
HororataNew Zealand 11,7437,298
HyderabadPakistan 6,7474,193
HuanucoPeru 13,6078,455
HelPoland 6,4133,985
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,312815
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8772,409
HatangaRussia 2,2611,405
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9512,455
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,5649,051
HailSaudi Arabia 8,0154,981
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0914,406
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,7944,843
HaejuSouth Korea 2,6791,665
HyesanSouth Korea 2,2521,400
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8724,892
HalaibSudan 8,7835,458
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5065,907
HudeibaSudan 9,3735,825
HaparandaSweden 5,2133,239
HarnosandSweden 5,6763,527
HamaSyria 7,5454,689
HassakahSyria 7,2214,488
Hua HinThailand 6,3003,915
HakkariTurkey 6,9744,334
Hull, EnglandUk 7,0214,363
HersonUkraine 6,6554,136
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6184,113
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7115,413
Hanover, NhUsa 8,0785,020
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1755,080
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3485,187
Hart, MiUsa 7,6744,768
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,2805,145
Hartington, NeUsa 7,4014,599
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,9585,567
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,1304,431
Hays, KsUsa 7,6834,774
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,6014,102
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6274,739
Helena, MtUsa 6,4053,980
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0234,986
Henderson, NcUsa 8,7535,439
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,7285,424
Hermit, CoUsa 7,4294,617
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4585,256
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,8965,528
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1024,413
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,4225,233
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0745,018
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9104,915
Holly, CoUsa 7,6524,755
Homer, AkUsa 3,5342,196
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3455,186
Horton, KsUsa 7,7604,822
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,1304,431
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4835,271
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6794,772
Houma, LaUsa 8,9585,567
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7285,424
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,3635,197
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5975,342
Huron, SdUsa 7,1934,470
HanoiVietnam 5,1833,221
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,1933,848
HarareZimbabwe 12,9598,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -