Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okhotsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okhotsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okhotsk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9593,703
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0123,736
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1495,685
General PicoArgentina 16,74310,404
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,67110,359
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,9908,694
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,7966,709
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1496,307
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,4845,894
GrazAustria 7,2724,519
GancaAzerbaijan 6,5624,078
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,4954,036
GomelBelarus 6,1893,846
GrodnoBelarus 6,3333,935
GaranhunsBrazil 14,4028,949
GoianiaBrazil 15,1609,421
GoiasBrazil 15,0639,360
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,4919,626
GrajauBrazil 14,0028,701
GuairaBrazil 15,8629,857
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8878,630
GuaratingaBrazil 15,2699,488
GarouaCameroon 11,1766,945
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,8644,887
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,1723,835
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,6693,523
Golden, BcCanada 5,7703,586
Goose, NfCanada 7,3084,541
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5914,717
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,3613,332
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,1315,052
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9284,927
GanzhouChina 4,3132,680
GuangzhouChina 4,6442,886
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,7196,661
GuayaquilEcuador 12,6597,867
GonderEthiopia 9,6796,015
GourdonFrance 7,9234,924
GrenobleFrance 7,7604,822
GeisenheimGermany 7,2024,475
GorlitzGermany 6,8734,271
GibraltarGibraltar 9,0065,596
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,4846,515
GeorgetownGuyana 12,4187,717
GoaIndia 7,3684,578
GuwahatiIndia 5,3933,351
GelaItaly 8,3125,165
GenoaItaly 7,7454,813
GhediItaly 7,5974,721
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8414,872
GrazzaniseItaly 7,9144,918
GrossetoItaly 7,8454,875
GrottaglieItaly 7,8494,877
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0565,006
GuidoniaItaly 7,8654,888
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,2387,605
GifuJapan 2,7061,681
GaoMali 10,9736,819
GuamMariana Islands 5,1043,172
GuadalajaraMexico 9,2795,766
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,3475,809
GuaymasMexico 8,2045,098
GaluutMongolia 3,1331,947
GemertNetherlands 7,1044,414
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3607,059
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,3607,059
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,9486,804
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,5947,204
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,6097,214
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4347,105
GayaNiger 11,3127,030
GardermoenNorway 6,0903,784
GeiloNorway 6,1283,808
GdanskPoland 6,4414,003
GalatiRomania 6,9524,320
Gor’KijRussia 5,3383,317
GorznyjRussia 6,3643,955
GridinoRussia 4,8903,039
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6856,019
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 19,44812,085
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1835,085
GijonSpain 8,2215,108
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3516,432
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6415,991
GoteborgSweden 6,3123,922
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,3093,921
GothenburgSweden 6,3133,923
GunnarnSweden 5,4593,393
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6374,746
GabesTunisia 8,7855,459
GafsaTunisia 8,7755,453
GiresunTurkey 6,9264,304
GoztepeTurkey 7,3414,562
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,2013,853
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,4013,978
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8844,278
GajvoronUkraine 6,6074,106
GeniceskUkraine 6,6024,103
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,7195,418
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,0561,899
Galva, IlUsa 7,8194,859
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8185,480
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5294,679
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5294,679
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,4914,033
Glenville, WvUsa 8,3605,195
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,1195,045
Golconda, NvUsa 6,6794,150
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,8185,480
Goodland, KsUsa 7,5344,682
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,4474,628
Grafton, NdUsa 6,8904,282
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,8655,509
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,5214,674
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,2544,507
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8034,849
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,2923,910
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1235,048
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,3543,948
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,5524,693
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0805,021
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,7195,418
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,6825,395
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,3855,211
Greenville, MsUsa 8,6035,346
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1145,042
Greenville, PaUsa 8,1725,078
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3815,208
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,7325,426
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,8065,472
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Groton, CtUsa 8,3965,217
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,6902,293
GuanareVenezuela 11,8667,373
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,0217,470
GuiriaVenezuela 11,9097,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -