Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okhotsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okhotsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okhotsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1893,846
ChlefAlgeria 8,8225,482
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6545,378
CeresArgentina 16,23010,085
ChamicalArgentina 16,10710,009
ChepesArgentina 16,19010,061
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,48610,866
ConcordiaArgentina 16,51610,263
CórdobaArgentina 16,28710,121
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,29710,127
CorrientesArgentina 16,0889,997
CairnsAustralia 8,4815,270
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,5426,551
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7526,060
CedunaAustralia 10,2126,346
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,5435,930
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,9035,532
Cobar MoAustralia 10,1056,279
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,1525,066
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,0146,223
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0756,260
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7353,564
CharnocksBarbados 11,7067,274
CotonouBenin 11,9317,414
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,7199,768
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,9499,911
CabroboBrazil 14,3578,921
CaceresBrazil 14,9079,263
CaetiteBrazil 14,9539,292
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,2168,834
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,4619,607
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,9049,883
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,8839,870
Campos SalesBrazil 14,1848,814
CanavieirasBrazil 15,1539,416
CaparaoBrazil 15,6769,741
CapinopolisBrazil 15,3769,555
CaratingaBrazil 15,5959,691
CaravelasBrazil 15,3819,558
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,9559,293
CarolinaBrazil 14,1598,799
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,0359,964
CataguasesBrazil 15,7669,797
CatalaoBrazil 15,3489,537
CatanduvaBrazil 15,6559,728
CaxiasBrazil 13,9298,656
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,48410,243
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0418,725
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,7819,806
ChapecoBrazil 16,22910,085
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,5229,024
CipoBrazil 14,6449,100
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,2348,845
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,4999,631
CordeiroBrazil 15,8419,843
CorrentinaBrazil 14,8699,240
CorumbaBrazil 15,2389,469
CoximBrazil 15,2469,474
CrateusBrazil 13,9798,687
CuiabaBrazil 14,8949,255
CuritibaBrazil 16,11810,016
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,9163,676
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,7302,939
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,5003,418
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,8573,640
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5953,477
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,3283,932
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0672,527
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,2803,281
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,0633,146
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3124,544
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,9133,674
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4004,598
Charlo, NbCanada 7,7814,835
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0304,990
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0244,986
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,4613,394
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9034,911
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,6313,499
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8754,272
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,2244,489
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,9683,708
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,2282,627
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3623,332
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,7843,594
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3524,569
Comox, BcCanada 5,5373,441
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,8593,019
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7303,561
Coronation, AbCanada 5,9413,692
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,9693,709
ChicoChile 17,32610,767
ChillanChile 16,44510,219
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,41110,198
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,6399,718
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,17110,670
Curico-General FreireChile 16,33310,149
ChangchunChina 2,1051,308
ChangduChina 4,6252,874
ChangshaChina 4,1572,583
ChengduChina 4,3202,684
ChongqingChina 4,3132,680
Camilo DazaColombia 11,8897,388
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4794,648
CamagueyCuba 10,2856,391
CasablancaCuba 9,9416,177
ChebCzech Republic 7,0624,388
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4984,038
CabreraDominican Republic 10,7296,667
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,7836,701
CotuiDominican Republic 10,7806,699
CanarEcuador 12,7397,916
CairoEgypt 8,2795,144
CaenFrance 7,5044,663
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6954,782
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,7457,920
CocobeachGabon 12,1937,577
CologneGermany 7,1294,430
ChiosGreece 7,7134,793
CorfuGreece 7,8434,874
ConakryGuinea 12,0757,504
CatacamasHonduras 10,6526,619
CholutecaHonduras 10,7626,688
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2544,508
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4653,396
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4653,396
ChahbaharIran 7,1974,472
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1974,473
ClonesIreland 7,1144,421
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1384,436
CorkIreland 7,3844,588
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3894,592
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2695,138
CameriItaly 7,6364,745
CampobassoItaly 7,8434,874
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1775,081
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2685,138
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2375,119
Cape MeleItaly 7,8134,855
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9764,956
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2425,121
CerviaItaly 7,6544,756
CiampinoItaly 7,8904,903
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7094,791
Cisa PassItaly 7,7054,788
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8924,904
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4244,614
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3185,169
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0134,979
ChibaJapan 2,6521,648
ChichibuJapan 2,6171,626
ChichijimaJapan 3,5902,231
ChoshiJapan 2,6331,636
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,6614,761
ChilekaMalawi 12,5337,788
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4467,734
ChitipaMalawi 12,0577,493
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3715,202
ComitanMexico 10,2476,368
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8193,616
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2371,390
ChoirMongolia 2,7041,680
CasablancaMorocco 9,3385,803
ChindeMozambique 12,7227,906
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4594,014
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,7786,698
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3577,057
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9397,419
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7567,305
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7537,304
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7487,300
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4957,143
CondegaNicaragua 10,7896,705
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9794,337
ChejuNorth Korea 3,1251,942
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,6291,633
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,7981,739
ChhorPakistan 6,6584,137
ChitralPakistan 5,6173,490
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,0089,947
ConcepcionParaguay 15,7059,759
CajamarcaPeru 13,2308,221
ChachapoyasPeru 13,1618,178
ChiclayoPeru 13,1368,163
ChimbotePeru 13,4338,347
CuzcoPeru 14,1598,799
CzestochowaPoland 6,7724,208
CoimbraPortugal 8,6405,369
CalafatRomania 7,2974,534
CeahlauRomania 6,8864,279
ClujRomania 7,0024,351
ConstantaRomania 7,0464,379
CraiovaRomania 7,2294,492
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,4811,542
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3402,076
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,536955
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,0451,271
Cape UelenRussia 2,4401,516
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,368850
CaraRussia 1,480920
Cerdyn’Russia 4,4812,784
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 1,529950
ChitaRussia 2,0201,256
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,0081,248
CokurdahRussia 1,269789
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,110690
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,1359,405
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,2561,402
CaceresSpain 8,6735,390
CadizSpain 8,9875,585
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6685,386
CordobaSpain 8,8125,476
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8624,886
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,8803,654
ChanthaburiThailand 6,2013,853
Chiang MaiThailand 5,7263,558
Chiang RaiThailand 5,5653,458
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,1753,837
ChumphonThailand 6,5454,067
CanakkaleTurkey 7,5314,680
CorumTurkey 7,1184,423
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,7973,602
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7983,603
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3374,559
CernovcyUkraine 6,7614,201
ChernigovUkraine 6,2643,892
CarrascoUruguay 16,94910,532
ColoniaUruguay 16,85010,471
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,0776,883
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2705,139
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,4995,281
Camden, ScUsa 8,8655,509
Canton, NyUsa 7,8974,907
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3754,583
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,9045,533
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8654,887
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0144,980
Casper, WyUsa 6,9894,343
Centralia, WaUsa 5,8583,640
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3525,190
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,7225,420
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5284,678
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,0205,605
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,0125,600
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3945,216
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7425,432
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,5175,293
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3294,554
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,6145,353
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9484,939
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0685,014
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,8305,487
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,5564,695
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,2284,492
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8384,871
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8134,855
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,5204,052
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1105,039
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,1404,437
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2225,109
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2175,106
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2235,110
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6494,753
Clark, SdUsa 7,1414,438
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5025,284
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3495,188
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7514,817
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0715,015
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7374,808
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,1911,983
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9104,915
College Park, MdUsa 8,4745,266
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,4554,632
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9734,954
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8675,510
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1585,070
Columbus, InUsa 8,1815,084
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0444,998
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1845,086
Conception, MoUsa 7,7474,814
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6854,776
Conway, ArUsa 8,3635,197
Conway, ScUsa 8,9315,550
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1075,038
Corning, ArUsa 8,3015,159
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0535,005
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,8525,501
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4695,263
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1165,043
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,0553,763
Covington, LaUsa 8,8455,496
Covington, TnUsa 8,3405,182
Crete, NeUsa 7,5704,704
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,6964,161
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,6723,525
CimbajUzbekistan 5,6723,525
CaracasVenezuela 11,7947,329
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,1407,544
CoroVenezuela 11,6127,216
ChipataZambia 12,4647,745
ChomaZambia 13,0828,129
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0908,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -