Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okhotsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okhotsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okhotsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9333,687
BustAfghanistan 6,4163,987
BatnaAlgeria 8,7195,418
BecharAlgeria 9,4225,855
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6585,380
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5655,944
BiskraAlgeria 8,8375,491
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5025,905
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,73811,644
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,87311,728
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,85711,718
Base OrcadasAntarctica 19,55012,148
ByrdAntarctica 16,58610,307
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,10610,630
BarilocheArgentina 16,90110,503
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,83810,463
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,9446,180
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,6906,022
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8065,472
BrestBelarus 6,4864,031
BrusselsBelgium 7,2164,484
Belize CityBelize 10,2836,390
BeninBenin 11,9317,414
BohiconBenin 11,8577,368
BermudaBermuda 9,4965,901
BageBrazil 16,64110,341
BambuiBrazil 15,5769,679
BarbacenaBrazil 15,7419,781
BarbalhaBrazil 14,2248,839
BarcelosBrazil 13,1418,166
BarraBrazil 14,6209,085
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,9828,689
BarreirasBrazil 14,7219,148
BelémBrazil 13,4968,387
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,5939,690
BelterraBrazil 13,5168,399
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,3928,943
Bom JesusBrazil 16,44710,221
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,8609,234
BrasiliaBrazil 15,0849,373
BrevesBrazil 13,4938,384
BurgasBulgaria 7,2584,510
BurundiBurundi 11,6557,243
BatouriCameroon 11,6277,225
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6444,750
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,7283,559
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3953,352
Banff, AbCanada 5,8423,630
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6074,727
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4894,654
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,0373,751
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6464,130
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5973,478
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7474,814
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,9603,082
Brandon, MbCanada 6,5974,100
Broadview, SkCanada 6,4544,011
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7343,563
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,2923,289
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,8995,530
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,1113,176
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,6462,887
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4417,110
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6476,616
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,27310,734
BeijingChina 2,8631,779
BarranquillaColombia 11,4997,145
Benito SalasColombia 12,3117,650
BogotáColombia 12,1727,564
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0154,359
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1806,947
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7887,325
BaniDominican Republic 10,8616,749
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,8456,739
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,8316,730
BahariyaEgypt 8,5705,325
Beni SuefEgypt 8,3945,216
BiarritzFrance 8,1335,054
BordeauxFrance 7,9684,951
BrestFrance 7,6724,767
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2476,367
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2456,366
BitamGabon 11,9997,457
BanjulGambia 11,7167,280
BerlinGermany 6,7954,222
BrockenGermany 6,9414,313
BokeGuinea 11,9547,428
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,8687,375
BudapestHungary 7,0994,411
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0994,411
BangaloreIndia 7,3994,598
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2884,529
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2543,887
BikanerIndia 6,2323,873
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1224,425
BabolsarIran 6,5944,098
Bandar AbbasIran 7,2564,509
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6944,160
Bandar LengehIran 7,4074,603
BirjandIran 6,5854,092
BushehrIran 7,3984,598
BaghdadIraq 7,3504,567
BasraIraq 7,4134,606
BelmulletIreland 7,1604,449
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2464,503
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8104,853
BergamoItaly 7,5904,717
BolognaItaly 7,6564,757
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4594,635
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9984,970
BrindisiItaly 7,8144,856
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,9337,416
BouakeIvory Coast 12,0407,482
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5312,816
BeirutLebanon 7,7294,803
BenghaziLibya 8,5795,331
BirzaiLithuania 6,0663,769
BitolaMacedonia 7,6454,751
BlantyreMalawi 12,5337,788
BvumbweMalawi 12,5497,798
BintuluMalaysia 6,7614,201
BamakoMali 11,6027,209
Bko-SMali 11,6107,215
BougounMali 11,7187,282
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,3286,418
BaitagMongolia 3,6672,278
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,2452,017
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,6381,639
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,4151,501
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5401,579
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1451,954
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3901,485
BulganMongolia 2,7871,732
BhamawMyanmar 5,2763,278
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6867,262
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9677,436
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5667,187
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4597,121
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,0396,860
BilmaNiger 10,2406,363
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,0466,864
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5752,843
BergenNorway 6,2103,859
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2113,860
BjornoyaNorway 4,5782,845
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3293,312
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5503,449
BadinPakistan 6,7894,219
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0583,765
BalakotPakistan 5,6593,517
BarkhanPakistan 6,2643,893
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,5227,160
BascoPhilippines 4,6462,887
BialystokPoland 6,4103,984
BejaPortugal 8,8645,508
BragancaPortugal 8,4325,240
BistritaRomania 6,9304,306
BucharestRomania 7,1224,426
BajkitRussia 2,5201,566
BarabinskRussia 3,7612,337
BarnaulRussia 3,6032,239
BerezovoRussia 3,8952,420
BiserRussia 4,5082,801
BlagovescenskRussia 1,419882
BogdarinRussia 1,8621,157
BogucanyRussia 2,5801,603
BomnakRussia 1,007625
BorRussia 2,8421,766
BorzjaRussia 1,9571,216
BratskRussia 2,4371,515
BelgradeSerbia 7,3114,543
BoSierra Leone 12,2067,585
BontheSierra Leone 12,2697,624
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0984,411
BerberaSomalia 9,4685,883
BusanSouth Korea 2,8881,795
BadajozSpain 8,7475,436
BarcelonaSpain 8,2685,138
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3025,159
BabanusaSudan 10,2956,397
BaselSwitzerland 7,4614,637
BernSwitzerland 7,5294,678
BangkokThailand 6,1573,826
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,1353,813
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,8763,652
BizerteTunisia 8,4495,251
BalikesirTurkey 7,5174,671
BursaTurkey 7,4134,607
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0033,730
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0184,361
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0484,380
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0474,379
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1844,464
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3684,579
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3254,552
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,0854,402
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3525,190
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4605,257
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,9221,816
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,9221,816
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5415,308
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8545,502
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5384,684
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4705,263
Bedford, MaUsa 8,3155,167
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7795,456
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6644,762
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,7004,164
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,9631,841
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,0785,020
Bettles, AkUsa 3,2192,000
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,5852,228
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7214,798
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,6314,121
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1625,072
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,7085,411
Bishop, CaUsa 6,9424,314
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,8634,265
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5505,313
Blackville, ScUsa 8,9235,545
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7013,542
Blakely, GaUsa 9,0355,615
Block Island, RiUsa 8,3895,213
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5985,343
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,4854,030
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5295,300
Boonton, NjUsa 8,3435,185
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2755,142
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4724,643
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3855,211
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,0004,972
Brenham, TxUsa 8,6635,383
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3495,188
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4065,223
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,5645,322
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0034,973
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6974,783
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4474,628
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7435,433
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,0405,618
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9244,924
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,6164,732
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,3725,203
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0985,032
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0094,977
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7625,445
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5555,316
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8184,858
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0004,972
Burns, OregonUsa 6,3473,944
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6743,526
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,8977,393
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,7677,312
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2978,263
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3108,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -