Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Okhotsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Okhotsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Okhotsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,7476,057
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7185,417
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7135,415
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5585,318
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,83910,464
AzulArgentina 17,00710,568
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4976,523
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7526,681
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,2875,771
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2805,767
AmberleyAustralia 9,7136,036
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,6054,104
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6354,123
AimoresBrazil 15,5679,674
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,7789,183
AltamiraBrazil 13,6318,470
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,9708,681
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,9309,899
ApodiBrazil 14,0428,726
AracajuBrazil 14,6289,090
AracuaiBrazil 15,2709,489
AragarcasBrazil 15,0209,334
AraxaBrazil 15,5169,642
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,3508,917
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7163,552
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,7263,558
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8152,370
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,0765,019
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1732,593
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9484,317
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0094,355
AbecheChad 10,3826,452
AntofagastaChile 15,2369,468
AricaChile 14,7209,147
AltaiChina 3,7382,323
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,4447,733
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,3977,703
AraucaColombia 12,0407,482
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,6976,647
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,7886,704
AzuaDominican Republic 10,8236,725
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,2435,123
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,2525,128
AswanEgypt 8,8075,473
AsyutEgypt 8,5965,342
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,6196,599
AsmaraEritrea 9,3345,800
AssabEritrea 9,3425,805
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,9496,182
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0034,973
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,2636,378
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,3627,682
AccraGhana 12,1037,521
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,4824,649
AthensGreece 7,8514,879
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8764,894
AasiaatGreenland 5,7153,552
AmmassalikGreenland 6,1183,802
AputiteqGreenland 5,8723,649
AkureyriIceland 6,0233,743
AgraIndia 6,0403,753
AhmedabadIndia 6,7224,177
AkolaIndia 6,6964,161
AllahabadIndia 5,9913,723
AmritsarIndia 5,8163,614
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,1374,435
AbadanIran 7,4064,602
ArakIran 6,9854,341
AlbengaItaly 7,8054,850
AlgheroItaly 8,1515,065
AmendolaItaly 7,8084,852
AnconaItaly 7,6754,769
ArezzoItaly 7,7474,814
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,2687,624
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,2427,607
AbashiriJapan 1,7081,062
AburatsuJapan 3,2131,997
AikawaJapan 2,3991,491
AjiroJapan 2,7201,691
AkitaJapan 2,1961,365
AkuneJapan 3,1901,982
AomoriJapan 2,0691,286
AsahikawaJapan 1,7371,079
AsosanJapan 3,0791,913
AmmanJordan 7,8804,897
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7112,928
AinaziLatvia 5,9243,681
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,7107,277
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,5937,204
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,1197,531
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,4077,088
AtarMauritania 10,8726,756
AgalegaMauritius 10,8086,716
AcapulcoMexico 9,8416,116
AayanbulagMongolia 3,2382,012
AltaiMongolia 3,3742,097
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0181,875
AgadirMorocco 9,7256,043
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0604,387
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,8777,380
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5227,160
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,2396,984
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,1116,904
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7777,318
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7247,285
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,1046,900
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,0896,891
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,0876,890
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,0876,890
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,0876,890
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,0876,890
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,0086,841
AgadezNiger 10,6136,595
AsuncionParaguay 15,8939,876
ArequipaPeru 14,4638,987
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,8803,032
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,2067,585
AradRomania 7,1454,440
AjanRussia 440274
AldanRussia 1,022635
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,6323,500
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,4942,171
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 944586
AnadyrRussia 1,8611,156
ArkhangelskRussia 4,8092,988
ArmavirRussia 6,4283,994
AstrakhanRussia 5,9883,721
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,0845,645
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,2995,157
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6205,357
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6465,373
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8565,503
Abu HamedSudan 9,2135,725
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8346,111
AqiqSudan 9,0885,647
ArbaatSudan 8,9975,591
AromaSudan 9,4275,858
AtbaraSudan 9,3595,816
Abu KamalSyria 7,4074,603
AleppoSyria 7,4234,613
AranyaprathetThailand 6,0743,774
AtakpameTogo 11,8487,363
AdanaTurkey 7,4384,622
AfyonTurkey 7,4874,652
AnkaraTurkey 7,2684,516
AntalyaTurkey 7,6584,759
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,1953,850
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7024,165
AberporthUk 7,2834,526
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2434,501
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,7944,222
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,6164,112
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6094,728
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,6194,735
ArtigasUruguay 16,47010,235
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5805,332
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0814,400
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,8203,617
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2985,156
Ada, MnUsa 6,9874,342
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9434,936
Aiken, ScUsa 8,8325,488
Akron, OhUsa 8,1365,056
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,5354,682
Albany, GaUsa 8,9695,573
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,1655,074
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4504,629
Albion, NeUsa 7,4324,618
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,7294,803
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8004,847
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2384,498
Algona, IaUsa 7,4904,654
Alice, TxUsa 8,8085,473
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,3425,184
Alliance, NeUsa 7,2294,492
Alma, MiUsa 7,8084,852
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6434,750
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3155,167
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9334,930
Amherst, MaUsa 8,2655,136
Amite, LaUsa 8,8525,501
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,5292,193
Anderson, InUsa 8,0805,021
Anderson, ScUsa 8,6955,403
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1275,051
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9434,936
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,7992,982
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,1645,695
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,5575,939
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,6655,385
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2044,477
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,8873,659
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7864,838
Athens, GaUsa 8,7925,463
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,7845,459
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,4925,277
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 1,9761,228
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7084,790
Augusta, GaUsa 8,8995,530
Augusta, MtUsa 6,3693,958
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8084,852
Austin, TxUsa 8,5935,340
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,4133,364
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1743,215
AcariguaVenezuela 11,8257,348
AdenYemen 9,2395,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -